Terms and Conditions

Elevations & Photography

Elevations featured in our new homes catalogues, other printed material and on the Weeks Homes website are to be used for illustration purposes only.

Standard pricing is calculated to include our classic façade.

Please speak to your sales consultant for further information and pricing on any of the displayed façade options.

Images contained in this site are for illustration purposes. Inclusions are subject to change without notice and whilst every endeavour is made to display standard product inclusions, display homes may contain items that are optional upgrades and priced accordingly.

 

Standard Designs 

Prices for South Australian home designs quoted in this website include: 

Construction in metropolitan area, on a level site – Raft slab 100mm thick, reinforced with SL72 mesh and are subject to change without notice. Prices quoted in this brochure do not include: additional footings & siteworks, retaining walls, rock digging, removal of trees or removal of excess soil etc, light fittings, air conditioning, alarm system, window treatments, soft furnishings, irrigation system, pergolas, landscaping, paving, stormwater, floor coverings, tiling to verandah’s/portico, stonework, express panel, fencing and sales related materials. Alfresco’s are an optional extra, prices may to be subject to change due to travel allowance.

 

House and Land Packages

Conditions apply to all packages: Individual legal contracts apply for both the home and the land (land contract to be issued by the Vendor or vendors agent representative) and is subject to availability. House price includes GST. The house price does not include additional legal fees relating to the building and/or land contract, stamp duty and registration fees which includes transfer, change of ownership fees or any other relevant charges to the acquisition of land. The land referred to in this package is not owned by Weeks Homes, we make no representation about the suitability to build on or other. You must satisfy yourself of that by inspection or by taking professional advice or otherwise. Images shown may depict fixtures, finishes and features not supplied by Weeks Homes such as alfresco decking, internal and external fireplaces, window and household furnishings, fencing, retaining walls and landscaping and published prices do not include the supply of these items. Images may also depict upgraded, optional variations to the house (such as pendant and down lights) which incur additional variation charges. Package prices are based on predicted site costs / Energy efficiency / work cover requirements. House cost is subject to statutory authority final approval. Price may vary depending on selections, engineering and council requirements, and increased allowances. The land must be free of contaminates. 

^Fixed price footing and slab construction Fixed price footings in Quotation Tenders are applicable to sites up to a H1 class soil classification & only in Weeks Homes nominated fixed price estates. Fixed price footings & earthworks will be calculated on all sites upon receipt of Engineer’s Preliminary Report. Fixed pricing relating to footings may be affected by unforeseen circumstances and hidden site conditions unknown to us.

For more detailed home pricing, including details about the standard inclusions for the house and charges for optional variations, please talk to one of our consultants. Specific details, pricing and dimensions will be included in your contract. All plans are copyright and no part may be reproduced or copied without prior consent from Weeks Homes ACN 008 087 278.

 

Country Living / Custom House & Land Package Terms & Conditions

Conditions apply to all packages: Individual legal contracts apply for both the home and the land (land contract to be issued by the Vendor) and is subject to availability. House price includes GST. The price does not include additional legal fees relating to the building and/or land contract, stamp duty and registration fees which includes transfer, change of ownership fees or any other relevant charges to the acquisition of land. The land referred to in this package is not owned by Weeks Homes, we make no representation about the suitability to build on or other. You must satisfy yourself of that by inspection or by taking professional advice or otherwise. Images shown may depict fixtures, finishes and features not supplied by Weeks Homes such as alfresco decking, internal and external fireplaces, window and household furnishings and landscaping and published prices do not include the supply of these items. Images may also depict upgraded, optional variations to the house (such as pendant and down lights) which incur additional variation charges. Package prices are based on standard site costs/ Energy efficiency /work cover requirements. House cost is subject to statutory authority final approval. Price may vary depending on selections, engineering and council requirements, and increased allowances. The land must be free of contaminates with a maximum variance of 600mm in contour and the finished floor level not exceeding 300mm above the natural ground level.

For more detailed home pricing, including details about the standard inclusions for the house and charges for optional variations, please talk to one of our consultants. Specific details, pricing and dimensions will be included in your contract. All plans are copyright and no part may be reproduced or copied without prior consent from Weeks Homes ACN 008 087 278.

 

Turn up the heat promotion


The ‘Turn up the Heat’ promotion is available on standard Next Gen single storey & double storey home designs only and is available to initial deposits received from 26th July 2022 – 30th September 2022. 


The retail value of upgrades to single storey designs is up to $48,000 and is available at an additional cost of $7,999. 


The retail value of upgrades to double storey designs is up to $63,000 and is available at an additional cost of $15,999. 


Retail values are based on calculations of the Burbridge home design from the Next Gen single storey collection and Sturt home design from the Next Gen double storey collection. The value of upgrades may change according to the house design. 


The offer comprises:
•    Supply and install of Fisher & Paykel appliances including:
     90cm 9 function built in oven OB90S9LEX1
     90cm 5 Burner Natural Gas Cooktop CG905CNGX2
     90cm Wall chimney Pyramid Rangehood HC90PLX4

•    2kW Base System 5 x 415W Jinko solar panels, 2kW SolaX inverter. Includes supply and install by EnergyBuild Pty Ltd ABN 52 613 897 028.
License: Qld 81891; NSW 347763C; SA PGE 297740. (Formerly Stoddart Energy Systems Pty Ltd)

•    Hotwire under tile heating to ensuite up to 13.6sqm with touchscreen thermostat

•    20mm thick Caesarstone benchtops to kitchen to be selected from builder’s standard range.  Up to 3400mm in length x 650mm deep to kitchen back-run and up to 2700mm in length x 900mm deep to island. 

•    Up to 3700mm overhead cupboards to kitchen. Finish to be selected from builder’s standard range.

•    Supply and install of timber laminate flooring, selected from builders ‘Category 1’ range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

•    Supply and install of carpet to bedrooms only, selected from builders ‘Rumble’ range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

•    2700mm ceiling heights throughout 

•    2340mm entry door. Door to be selected from builder’s standard range.

•    2400mm high panel lift garage door. Finish to be selected from builder’s standard range.

•    Haier reverse cycle ducted air-conditioner to suit standard single & double Next Gen designs including:


      Single phase power (Single storey designs)
      Three phase power (Double storey designs where applicable)
      1500 x 700mm concrete pad 
      Isolator 
      Zone Ace controller

* Haier ducted reverse cycle air-conditioning model, number of outlets and power requirements included are calculated with the provision of a system up to 15.5kw with single phase power for single storey designs and up to 20kw system with 3 phase power for double storey designs.  Additional costs may apply if a larger unit is required due to design requirements or modification. 


Additional costs may also apply due to factors out of our control including climate zone and orientation. 

If any product featured in this promotion is unavailable, Weeks Homes reserves the right to substitute an item of equal value at our discretion.
Images displayed in this brochure may depict homes from other home design ranges outside of the Next Gen collection and are shown for illustrative purposes only. Items depicted in imagery such as landscaping, flooring, decorative items, window furnishings, alfresco and furniture are not included in the standard home price. In addition, various upgrade items used for display purposes and represented in photography, including additional fixtures and fittings, may not be included in the standard home price. 


For detailed home pricing, including details about the standard inclusions and charges for optional variations, please talk to one of our consultants or refer to the pricelist and standard specification. 


To be eligible for this promotion, deposit must be received on or before 30th September 2022.


Items are not transferable or exchangeable. Offer subject to availability and not available in conjunction with any other offer or promotion.  BLD G10238 ABN 97 008 087 278
 

Weeks $25,000 cash discount offer


The Weeks $25,000 cash discount offer runs from 22nd March 2022 until 25th July (the promotion period).
It comprises of a $25,000 cash discount for any Next Gen home. To be eligible for the Weeks $25,000 cash discount offer, the acceptance fee must be paid within 14 days of a proposal issued within the promotion period and a building agreement signed within 90 day of the acceptance fee being paid. This promotion cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotions offered by Weeks Homes.
The $25,000 cash discount will be shown in the tender and building agreement specification as a discount to the house price applicable at that time. The $25,000 cash discount will only be deductible from the house price in any Next Gen house and land package.
The Weeks $25,000 cash discount is not transferable or exchangeable and cannot be taken as cash. For detailed information regarding this promotion and home pricing, please talk to one of our new home sales consultants. Weeks Homes acn 008 087 278 bl: g10238
 

 

Weeks fully rendered Hebel home

The Weeks fully rendered Hebel home offer runs from 5th October to 31st March 2022 (the promotion period). Available to all Weeks new home builds within Metropolitan Adelaide. The Weeks fully rendered home offer includes Hebel external wall system to all elevations* (texture coated and painted with Dulux Acratex from nominated range of colours).

* Dependant on dwelling location and in accordance with the provisions of the Planning and Design Code and or relevant Encumbrance/Developer Guidelines a façade may require amendments during assessment to suit applicable policies of the relevant authority to achieve compliance. Specifically, the façade may require a minimum of two different materials or finishes incorporated on the front of the building elevation, with a maximum of 80% of the building elevation in a single material or finish.

Speak to your building consultant for further information and options. Images displayed in this brochure may not depict a standard façade is shown for illustrative purposes only. Items depicted in imagery such as landscaping, paths and driveways are not included in this promotion.  

 

Fixed price footings and slab construction*

Fixed price footings in Quotation Tenders are applicable to sites up to a H1 class soil classification & only in Weeks Homes nominated fixed price estates.

Fixed price footings & earthworks will be calculated on all sites upon receipt of Engineer’s Preliminary Report.

Fixed pricing relating to footings may be affected by unforeseen circumstances and hidden site conditions unknown to us.

In order to avoid variations due to additional challenges your land presents, it is important for you as the owner to learn as much about your land as possible and share that information with Weeks Homes.

 

25 Year Structural Guarantee

The 25 year structural guarantee is applicable to contracts signed from 22nd October 2021.

The builder warrants to the owner that it will rectify at no cost to the owner any structural failure of a steel frame, concrete slab or footing erected in accordance with a contract since 22nd October 2021, if a claim for that that failure is made within 25 years of practical completion of the contract works by the builder (the 25 year structural guarantee).

The owner acknowledges that the 25 year structural guarantee may by voided at the discretion of the builder if the structural failure is partially the result of damage cause by storm, fire, flooding, subsequent building works, trees and tree roots, retaining walls or site conditions or causes outside of the control of the builder including latent conditions, or where loss or damage arises due to a failure by the owner to ensure site maintenance or site drainage requirements, including but not limited to, in accordance with advice from the builder at handover. Please refer to the CSIRO guide to foundation maintenance and footing performance noted in the Full Engineering Report for correct structural maintenance.

A successor in title will have the same rights and benefits of the 25 year structural guarantee as the original owner, with the same terms and limitations - if within 6 months of becoming the registered owner of the land they notify Weeks via the dedicated notification form at weeks.com.au, produce a receipt of that notification from the website form and provide reasonable access to the property for an inspection. That inspection may include an assessment any actions or omissions of the previous owner, or other causes that may have voided the warranty, including a failure to comply with the CSIRO guide to foundation maintenance and footing performance, for example.

“structural failure” means damage classified as category 3 or higher as defined in Australian Standard 2870.

 

Home Starter Package

This Home starter package is available to all contracts (excluding country living designs) received from 1st January 2022. The total value of upgrades is $24,384 (current as at November 2021) and is based on the Burbridge design. The value of upgrades may change according to the house design.

• 2550mm ceiling heights throughout

• Supply and install of timber laminate flooring, selected from builders Category 1 range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

• Supply and install of carpet to bedrooms only, selected from builders Category 1 range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

• 2340mm entry door. Door to be selected from builder’s standard range.

• Haier reverse cycle ducted air-conditioner including:
 Single phase power (single storey designs)
 3 phase power (double storey designs)
 Concrete pad
 Isolator
 Zone touch 3 controller

* Haier ducted reverse cycle air-conditioning model, number of outlets and power requirements included are calculated with the provision of a system up to 12.5kw with single phase power for single storey designs and up to a 20kw system with 3 phase power for double storey designs. Additional costs may apply if a larger unit is required due to design requirements or modification. Additional costs may also apply due to factors out of our control including climate zone and orientation.

Weeks Homes ACN 008 087 278. SA Builders License G10238. If any product featured in this promotion is unavailable, Weeks Homes reserves the right to substitute an item of equal value at our discretion. Items are not transferable or exchangeable. Offer subject to availability.

 

 

The Luxury Package

This Home Luxury package is available to all contracts (excluding country living designs) received from 1st January 2022. The total value of upgrades is $30,524 (current as at November 2021) and is based on the Burbridge design. The value of upgrades may change according to the house design.

The offer comprises supply and install of timber laminate flooring and carpet and 20mm Caesarstone benchtops, selected from builders Category 1 range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

Additional inclusions: 2700mm ceiling heights throughout, 2400mm Corinthian Madison entry door, overhead cupboards from builders standard range, supply and install of Fisher & Paykel Dishwasher (DW60FC1X1 SS 10A), Argent Format double bowl sink, Argent Pace gooseneck mixer, Argent Zen Vanity basins, Argent Pace back to wall toilet suite, Argent Pace shower, basin and bath mixers, Argent curve bath spout, IXL Tastic 3 in 1 bathroom heater, exhaust, fan & light, 1200mm heigh tiling to bathroom and ensuite, 1000mm laundry cabinet with laminate benchtop and inset trough.

If a product is unavailable, Weeks Homes reserves the right to substitute an item of equal value. For more information on this package and home pricing, please talk to one of our consultants.

Items are not transferable or exchangeable. Offer subject to availability.

 

Home Complete Package

Home Complete Package This Home Complete package is available to all contracts (excluding country living designs) received from 1st January 2022. The total value of upgrades is $38,277 (current as at November 2021) and is based on the Burbridge design. The value of upgrades may change according to the house design.

• 2700mm ceiling heights throughout

• Up to 3700mm overhead cupboards to kitchen. Finish to be selected from builder’s standard range.

• Supply and install of timber laminate flooring, selected from builders Category 1 range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

• Supply and install of carpet to bedrooms only, selected from builders Category 1 range. These nominated areas within the standard floorplan will be included in your HIA Building Contract and colour selections will be made at your MyChoice Design Studio appointment.

• Vinyl sliding robes to bedrooms in lieu of standard builders’ robes.

• 2700mm ceiling heights throughout

• 2340mm entry door. Door to be selected from builder’s standard range.

• 2400mm high panel lift garage door. Finish to be selected from builder’s standard range.

*Panelift selection is from the standard colour range and excludes woodgrain finishes. If a product is unavailable, Weeks Homes reserves the right to substitute an item of equal value.

• Supply and install of Fisher & Paykel Dishwasher (DW60FC1X1 SS 10A)

• 300 x 300 tiles to front porch. Colours to be selected from builders’ standard range • 1000mm laundry cabinet with 2 doors, laminate benchtop and inset trough.

• 30 x L.E.D downlights

• Haier reverse cycle ducted air-conditioner including:
 Single phase power (single storey designs)
 3 phase power (double storey designs)
 Concrete pad
 Isolator
 Zone touch 3 controller

* Haier ducted reverse cycle air-conditioning model, number of outlets and power requirements included are calculated with the provision of a system up to 12.5kw with single phase power for single storey designs and up to a 20kw system with 3 phase power for double storey designs. Additional costs may apply if a larger unit is required due to design requirements or modification. Additional costs may also apply due to factors out of our control including climate zone and orientation.

Weeks Homes ACN 008 087 278. SA Builders License G10238. If any product featured in this promotion is unavailable, Weeks Homes reserves the right to substitute an item of equal value at our discretion. Items are not transferable or exchangeable. Offer subject to availability.

 

Win with Weeks

The Promoter is Weeks Homes Pty Ltd (ABN 97 008 087 278). The 'Win with Weeks' competition opens for entry on 29/5/22 and closes on 30/09/22 at 23:59pm ACST. To enter, scan the QR code to complete the entry form at www.weeks.com.au/winwithweeks.

Entry is limited to South Australian residents aged 18 years and over. Employees of the Promoter are not permitted to enter the competition.

Prize includes DCS Grill, 36", Rotisserie (estimated RRP $6599), DCS Grill Cart, 36", Rotisserie (estimated RRP $2799), DCS Side Shelf CAD-SK (estimated RRP $698). The Promoter is not responsible for inaccurate prize details supplied to any entrant by any third party connected with this competition. Prizes are not to be used in conjunction with any other offer, not transferable, and not redeemable for cash.

All ‘Win with Weeks’ advertising materials are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect actual prize.

The winner of the major prize will be drawn at 2:00pm ACST on 3/10/22. All draws will occur at 45 Richmond Road Keswick. All winners will be notified via phone and email. To claim his or her Prize, the winner must respond to the notification in the manner set out in the Notification Email. Entrants are responsible for keeping the Promoter informed of any changes to their contact details during and following the Promotion Period. Winners will be chosen at random by software provided by www.randomdraws.com.au. If the winner cannot be contacted within 7 days of notification, we reserve the right to withdraw the prize from the winner and pick a replacement winner. In the event of this, a redraw will occur on 10/10/22 at 2:00pm ACST at 45 Richmond Road Keswick. The Promoter’s decision in respect of all matters to do with the competition will be final and no correspondence will be entered into.

The winner agrees to the use of his/her name and image in any publicity material. Any personal data relating to the winner or any other entrants will be used solely in accordance with current Australian data protection legislation and will not be disclosed to a third party without the entrant’s prior consent. Entry into the competition will be deemed as acceptance of these terms and conditions.

 

 

Privacy Policy

Weeks Homes ABN 97 008 087 278 (referred to as Weeks Homes, we, us or our) is firmly committed to protecting your privacy while interacting with our content, products and services. We aim to provide you with a secure and convenient service while at the same time allowing you to control your privacy and to give you a means to voice any questions or concerns you may have.

For this reason, we ensure that your information is handled in strict compliance with the Commonwealth Government's Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988. Further information on Australian Privacy law is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (www.oaic.gov.au). The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you what kind of information we may gather or hold about you, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct this information.

1. Collection of Personal Information

 

1.1 "Personal Information" is information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained. Personal Information that we may collect and hold include (but is not limited to) the following:

(a) name; (b) postal, residential address and/or service address; (c) email address; (d) date of birth; (e) contact details including telephone numbers (landline and mobile); (f) gender; (g) occupation and employment details; (h) financial information and bank/credit account details; (i) consumer preference information and opinions; (j) driver licence number; (k) payment details; (l) ASIC corporate searches; (m) any feedback that you give us; and (n) information that we collect for marketing purposes, such as your areas of interest and other information you provide to us.

2. Collection of Personal Information

2.1 We may collect your Personal Information when you: (a) visit our website; (b) buy our products or services; (c) fill out an application form; (d) request information about us, our products or our services; (e) provide feedback; (f) fill in a form on our website; (g) enter a competition we run; (h) when you provide information to us through Facebook or other social media; or (i) contact us by telephone, fax, email, internet chat, post or in person. 2.2 We may also collect Personal Information about you from other sources, including: (a) publicly available sources of information; or (b) from our business partners if you have indicated that you may be interested in our products or services. However we will only collect your Personal Information in this way if it is unreasonable or impractical to collect this information directly from you or if we are otherwise permitted to do so. 3. Purpose of Collecting, Holding or Using Personal Information 3.1 We collect, hold, use and disclose your Personal Information: (a) to communicate with you and provide you with information, products or services you have requested; (b) to administer our relationship with you including responding to queries; (c) to monitor activity on our websites; (d) to personalise and customise your experiences on our website; (e) to provide ongoing information about our activities and new products; (f) to provide you with information about products, services and offerings that may be of interest to you; and (g) to process any job application submitted by you. By submitting your Personal Information to the company, you consent to us using your Personal Information in the above ways. 3.2 You consent to us using your Personal Information for sending you information, including promotional material, about us or our products and services, as well as the products and services of our related entities and third parties, now and in the future. You also consent to us sending you such information by means of direct mail, telemarketing, email, social media SMS and MMS messages. You can contact us using the contact details specified below if you do not want to receive marketing information from us or if you want to stop receiving telemarketing. 3.3 We may collect and use your Personal Information for other purposes not listed above. If we do so, we will make it known to you at the time we collect or use your Personal Information. 3.4 If you choose not to provide your Personal Information to Weeks Homes for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, we may not be able to undertake certain activities for you such as providing you with requested information, products or services. 4. Disclosure of Personal Information 4.1 Depending on the nature of your engagement with us, we may disclose your Personal Information to the members of Weeks Homes, our other related entities and to third parties that provide products and services to us or through us 4.2 We may disclose your Personal Information to our external service providers including mailing houses who distribute information to you on our behalf or market researchers who have been commissioned by Weeks Homes to carry out surveys and research. From time to time, we work with corporate partners and other third party providers to promote and/or market services that we consider will be of benefit to you. 4.3 We may also disclose your Personal Information to our website host or software application providers in certain limited circumstances, for example when our website experiences a technical problem or to ensure that it operates in an effective and secure manner. 4.4 We do not otherwise disclose your Personal Information without your permission, unless the disclosure is: (a) in accordance with this Privacy Policy or any agreement you enter into with us; (b) required or authorised by law, including without limitation the Australian Privacy Principles; or (c) made with your consent. 5. Data Quality 5.1 Weeks Homes will take reasonable steps to make sure that the Personal Information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up to date. To assist us in this, you need to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as requested, and properly update the information provided to us to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. Please contact us in any of the ways specified below if you believe that your Personal Information is inaccurate or incomplete and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the information. 6. Storage and Data Security 6.1 Weeks Homes will take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information it holds about you from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Weeks Homes maintains strict standards and security procedures to prevent unauthorised access to the Personal Information whether it is in an electronic or paper format, and to ensure the correct use of this information. Personal Information is stored in a central database that is password protected with access available only to authorised persons (such as employees of Weeks Homes or our external database administrator) or otherwise your Personal Information is securely held within Weeks Homes' offices and only available to authorised persons. 6.2 If you have been provided with a secure logon identity and password to access Weeks Homes' website, it is very important that you keep the logon identity and password secure and make every effort to ensure that they are not misused, lost or stolen. You must tell us immediately if you become aware of or suspect that your logon identity or password has been compromised in any way that impacts or may impact access to Weeks Homes' website. Weeks Homes cannot be held responsible if you disclose the logon identity or password to anyone else. 6.3 Weeks Homes will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify the Personal Information if it is no longer needed for any purpose.y 7. Access and correction 7.1 You are entitled to access the Personal Information that we hold about you. If you request access to your Personal Information, in ordinary circumstances we will give you full access to your Personal Information. However, there may be some legal or administrative reasons to deny access. If we refuse your request to access your Personal Information, we will provide you with reasons for the refusal. We may charge a reasonable fee for providing you with access to that Personal Information. 7.2 A request for access can be made by contacting our Privacy Officer in any of the following ways: » By telephone: (08) 8292 7272 » By email: sally.dunn@weeks.com.au » By post: 193 Port Road Hindmarsh SA 5007 7.3 If you establish that the Personal Information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, Weeks Homes will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date. If reasonable steps to correct the information cannot be taken by Weeks Homes where such correction of the Personal Information is not technically possible or would be impracticable for Weeks Homes to perform, Weeks Homes may be unable to continue to provide services to you. Weeks Homes will provide reasons for refusing your correction request. 7.4 Weeks Homes may also update the Personal Information it holds about you if instructed to do so by certain third parties that originally provided us that information. Weeks Homes may also provide access to the Personal Information to such third parties. 8. Identifiers 8.1 Weeks Homes will not adopt as its own identifier an identifier that has been assigned by a government agency (or by an agent of, or contractor to, a government agency acting in its capacity as agent or contractor). 8.2 Weeks Homes will not use or disclose an identifier assigned to you by a government agency (or by an agent of, or contractor to, a government agency acting in its capacity as agent or contractor) except where such use or disclosure is expressly provided for in this policy. 9. Complaint resolution mechanism 9.1 If you have a question, concern or complaint regarding the way in which we handle your Personal Information, you should contact our Privacy Officer. 9.2 Weeks Homes takes a best practice approach to addressing privacy complaints. We will issue you with a timely response to any complaint that, if appropriate, will outline the measures that Weeks Homes will take to resolve the complaint. 9.3 If you feel that we have not satisfactorily addressed your complaint, you may also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by visiting www.oaic.gov.au or by writing to GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001 or GPO Box 2999 Canberra ACT 2601. 10. Application and amendments of this Privacy Policy 10.1 Weeks Homes will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of Personal Information it holds, for what purposes, and how it collects, uses, and discloses that information. If you have any queries about this policy, or the manner in which Weeks Homes applies this Privacy Protection Policy to your Personal Information please contact our Privacy Officer in any of the following ways: » By telephone: (08) 8292 7272 » By email: sally.dunn@weeks.com.au » By post: 193 Port Road Hindmarsh SA 5007 10.2 Weeks Homes is constantly improving and enhancing its services to clients, and may update this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes to the policy will be advised to you by updating this page on the website of Weeks Homes' members. 10.3 If you have any comments or suggestions regarding this privacy policy or if you have any concerns about what information we have about you or how we store it please contact Weeks Homes' Privacy Officer on the details provided above.